MONDAY - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 8 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 3NT S | 4S | 9 | 600 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 Carol Rane / Ray Rane | 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 2NT S | 4S | 8 | 120 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies | 5 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 1 N | 3S | 10 | 130 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 1 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE | 2 S | 9S | 10 | 130 | 4 | 6 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 4 Haklan Morton / Janice Bruce | 3NT S | 9D | 9 | 600 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 6 Lesley Kern / Jeanette Lewis | 2 N | AH | 10 | 130 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A62 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |