MONDAY - SECTION A (15-MAY-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 3 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 1NT S | TC | 8 | 120 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 6 Gwen Hutchinson / Maria Woodman | 4 N | 2C | 10 | 620 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman | 4 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy | 4 N | 8D | 11 | 650 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 Carol Rane / Ray Rane | 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY | 4 N | 5C | 11 | 650 | 5 | 5 | |||
7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 4 N | 8D | 12 | 680 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Marie Harris | 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 3NT S | JC | 12 | 690 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | AQ752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | Q8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |