WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 STEVE WINCHESTER / Desley Southworth | 5 JORGE ROS / Maria Woodman | 1NT S | 6S | 9 | 150 | 1 | 9 | |||
7 Jeanette Lewis / Daphne Van Nooten | 6 Margret Walker / Jenny Thackeray | 2NT S | 7C | 9 | 150 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 CAROL RANE / ANNIE HUANG | 7 EVOL CRESSWELL / MICHELE BELL | 1NT S | 5C | 11 | 210 | 4 | 6 | |||
1 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox | 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY | 4 S | 6S | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 LESLIE BAILEY / Ray Rane | 2 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris | 3NT S | 7C | 10 | 630 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 4 Peter Davies / DOT DAVIES | 3NT S | 7C | 10 | 630 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 973 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | T854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | A764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7653 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |