MONDAY - SECTION A (20-NOV-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 SHERYL GARDNER / PAMELA JESSEP | 5 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 4 E | AS | 12 | 680 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy | 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 4 E | AS | 11 | 650 | 3 | 7 | |||
8 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick | 8 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 4 E | AS | 11 | 650 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 4 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 4 E | 6C | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Denise Rice | 3 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton | 3 E | JS | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 6 Gwen Hutchinson / Maria Woodman | 4 N | AH | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Q87 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | AQ965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT5 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |