MONDAY - SECTION A (9-OCT-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 3 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 1 S | 5S | 7 | 80 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 5 Gwen Hutchinson / Maria Woodman | 3 S | AC | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 Colin Burnes / Margret Walker | 8 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 2 S | AC | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 4 Pauline Cassidy / Janice Bruce | 2 S | AC | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies | 6 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy | 2 S | AC | 8 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
8 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 1 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE | 2 S | 5S | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | 7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | KQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |