WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-APR-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding | 1 Margret Walker / Patricia Arnfield | 3 E | 2H | 13 | 260 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 LESLIE BAILEY / Lesley Kern | 5 Claudia Bailey / Jeanette Lewis | 4 E | AC | 12 | 480 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 7 Gwen Hutchinson / Maria Woodman | 3 W | 3C | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 Carole Roache / Jeanne Adams | 2 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray | 2 E | 2H | 13 | 260 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 Carol Rane / Ray Rane | 4 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies | 3 W | 3C | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Daphne Van Nooten | 6 Frances Cox / Jackie Hughes | 4 E | AC | 12 | 480 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AKJ743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ965 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +4 | -260 | 1 |
2 by EW | +5 | -260 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 2 |