MONDAY - SECTION A (7-AUG-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Claudia Bailey / CAROLYN HALE | 4 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy | 2 E | 2S | 7 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 7 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 4 E | QC | 10 | 620 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman | 1 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 4 E | KC | 12 | 680 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 3 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT | 4 E | AS | 11 | 650 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 Carol Rane / Ray Rane | 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 4 E | AS | 12 | 680 | 1 | 9 | |||
8 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 3NT W | 2D | 11 | 660 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | KQ876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | QJT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |