MONDAY - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding | 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 2 N | 4C | 5 | 150 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 4 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia | 2 W | KD | 7 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies | 6 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 3 E | TD | 7 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Jeanette Lewis / Claudia Bailey | 3 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray | 2NT N | AH | 7 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson | 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 2 N | 8D | 3 | 250 | 0 | 10 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 7 Marie Harris / ANN ELLIOTT | 3 N | AH | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | AT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6532 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |