MONDAY - SECTION A (7-AUG-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Claudia Bailey / CAROLYN HALE | 4 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy | 2 E | 7D | 6 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 7 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 3 W | JD | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman | 1 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 2NT W | 2H | 10 | 180 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 3 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT | 3 W | 8D | 11 | 150 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Carol Rane / Ray Rane | 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 3 W | JD | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 2 E | KS | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 9542 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK973 | QT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |