MONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Maria Woodman / Kathy Mccarthy | 4 maurice silver / pam fulop | 3NT E | 5C | 9 | 400 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 Hilda Phelan / MICHELE BELL | 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray | 3NT E | 3H | 9 | 400 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 ROBYN KRONENBERG / JENNY WILLIAMS | 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues | 1NT W | 5S | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander | 3 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT | 2 E | 8S | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 2 E | TH | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 6 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia | 2 E | 6C | 8 | 90 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K765 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | AJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ92 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | KQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |