WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-AUG-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 4 Justine Warner / Claudia Bailey | 1 N | JH | 7 | 80 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 LESLIE BAILEY / MICHELE BELL | 6 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris | 1NT E | 2S | 6 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 EVOL CRESSWELL / Jeanne Adams | 2 Desley Southworth / STEVE WINCHESTER | 1NT S | 7H | 6 | 50 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Maria Woodman / JORGE ROS | 5 Libby Burne / ANN ELLIOTT | 1NT W | 3S | 6 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox | 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY | 1NT S | JD | 7 | 90 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Jeanette Lewis / Daphne Van Nooten | 3 Peter Davies / DOT DAVIES | 1NT W | 3C | 6 | 100 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q973 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | J654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | QT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT92 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |