MONDAY - SECTION A (31-JUL-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton | 6 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 4 N | 9S | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 8 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 4 N | QS | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy | 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 4 N | QS | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
4 Elisabeth Kotzander / Stephan Kotzander | 4 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia | 4 N | QS | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
6 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 7 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT | 4 N | 4D | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray | 4 N | 4S | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 | |||
8 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 3 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 4 N | 4D | 12 | 680 | 6 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | QJT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT953 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 7 |