WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ANN ELLIOTT / Libby Burne | 5 JORGE ROS / Maria Woodman | 1 W | 2C | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
2 CAROL RANE / ANNIE HUNG | 1 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris | 3 W | 8H | 8 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 3 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 3 E | AC | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 LESLIE BAILEY / Catherine Wood | 6 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY | PASS | 0 | 6 | 4 | |||||
5 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox | 2 Peter Davies / DOT DAVIES | 5 W | 3H | 10 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 Jeanne Adams / Daphne Van Nooten | 4 Desley Southworth / STEVE WINCHESTER | 3 E | AC | 11 | 150 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | T76 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T853 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97654 | AQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |