WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ANN ELLIOTT / Libby Burne | 6 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY | 2 E | 2S | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 | |||
2 CAROL RANE / ANNIE HUNG | 2 Peter Davies / DOT DAVIES | 2 E | AH | 10 | 170 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman | 4 Desley Southworth / STEVE WINCHESTER | 2 E | 3D | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 LESLIE BAILEY / Catherine Wood | 1 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris | 2 E | 2S | 7 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox | 3 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | PASS | 0 | 8 | 2 | |||||
6 Jeanne Adams / Daphne Van Nooten | 5 JORGE ROS / Maria Woodman | 2NT E | 6S | 8 | 120 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 973 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K865 | Q972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |