MONDAY - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding | 6 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes | 2 N | 2D | 9 | 140 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates | 8 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield | 2 N | 2D | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies | 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne | 4 N | 2D | 11 | 650 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson | 7 Marie Harris / ANN ELLIOTT | 3 N | JH | 9 | 140 | 4 | 6 | |||
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox | 1 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL | 4 N | 3C | 9 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
8 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth | 3 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray | 2 N | KC | 9 | 140 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKQ83 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | JT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | KT532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8765 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |