MONDAY - SECTION A (15-APR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 1 Jeannette Bell / Marie Harris 3 W 6H 8 50 12 0 3 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 4 ANNETTE HILLMAN / Margaret Bonning 2 E JH 8 110 5 7 4 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 6 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 3 W JS 9 110 5 7 5 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 8 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 3 N JD 8 50 9 3 6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 3 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 W 6C 10 130 0 12 7 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 5 Judy Saunders / Haklan Morton 2 N TC 7 50 9 3 8 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 7 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 2NT E 3D 8 120 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | JT4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9762 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Q8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8732 | KJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |