MONDAY - SECTION A (8-APR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 1 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3 S AH 9 140 5 7 2 Martyn Jacobson / Tom Yates 3 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 2 S AH 11 150 9 3 3 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 5 Haklan Morton / Judy Saunders 4 N 5H 11 450 12 0 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 7 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 W 7D 7 50 1 11 5 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 W 9D 6 150 9 3 6 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 4 ANNETTE HILLMAN / Margaret Bonning 2 N 3H 9 140 5 7 7 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 6 Marie Harris / CHERYL FIELD 2 W 9D 7 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT72 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK986 | J543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | KQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |