MONDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-24)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 4 E AD 9 100 9 3 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 4 E AD 9 100 9 3 3 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 6 Marie Harris / CHERYL FIELD 3 E AD 11 200 1 11 4 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 1 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 3 E AD 11 200 1 11 5 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 3 E KD 10 170 5 7 6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 5 ANNETTE HILLMAN / Margaret Bonning 4 E KD 8 200 12 0 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Kathy Mccarthy / Gwen Hutchinson 2 E KD 10 170 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 7632 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | AQ9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ97 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |