MONDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-24)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 W 3H 10 130 2 10 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 S 6H 8 50 9 3 3 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 6 Marie Harris / CHERYL FIELD 4 S 2D 9 50 9 3 4 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 1 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 2 S 6C 7 50 9 3 5 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 5 E AH 11 600 0 12 6 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 5 ANNETTE HILLMAN / Margaret Bonning 3 S JD 7 100 4 8 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Kathy Mccarthy / Gwen Hutchinson 3 S QD 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | 654 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KJT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ42 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ765 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |