MONDAY - SECTION A (22-JAN-24)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 6 Judy Saunders / Janice Bruce 1NT W 5S 6 50 8 4 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 8 Lynn Harris / MICHELE BELL 2 W AS 8 90 2 10 3 CHERYL FIELD / Marie Harris 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 1NT E JS 9 150 0 12 4 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 4 ANNETTE HILLMAN / Margaret Bonning 3 W AS 8 50 8 4 6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 7 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 2 W AS 7 50 8 4 7 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 1 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 3 W KS 8 50 8 4 8 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3 Desley Southworth / LESLIE BAILEY 2 W AS 7 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AK652 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | J765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ652 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | K82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |