MONDAY - SECTION A (8-JAN-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 7 MICHELE BELL / Denise Rice 2 N AH 7 50 0 12 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 1 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 2 E 3D 6 200 12 0 3 Haklan Morton / Janice Bruce 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 1NT N 7S 7 90 3 9 5 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 6 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 3 E 3D 8 100 6 6 6 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 8 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 3 S AS 9 110 9 3 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 S 4S 9 110 9 3 8 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 1NT N 7S 7 90 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | QJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | AK82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |