MONDAY - SECTION A (8-JAN-24)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 2 W 7D 7 50 7 5 3 Haklan Morton / Janice Bruce 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 2NT W AC 7 50 7 5 4 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 7 MICHELE BELL / Denise Rice 2 W 6D 7 50 7 5 5 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 E QS 6 100 12 0 6 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 W AH 7 50 7 5 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 6 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 2 W TC 10 170 0 12 8 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 8 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 1 W AC 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT62 | 8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | QT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |