MONDAY - SECTION A (8-JAN-24)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3NT E 2D 6 300 11 1 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3 W QD 10 170 0 12 3 Haklan Morton / Janice Bruce 6 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 3NT E 7D 8 100 8 4 4 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 1 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 1 E AD 8 110 3 9 5 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 1 E 7C 8 110 3 9 6 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3NT E 2D 6 300 11 1 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 MICHELE BELL / Denise Rice 1NT W 9D 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 72 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | AJ985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9752 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT865 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |