MONDAY - SECTION A (8-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 1 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 2 E TC 8 110 7 5 3 Haklan Morton / Janice Bruce 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2NT S 5S 6 200 0 12 4 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 6 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 4 E JH 9 50 10 2 5 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 8 Martyn Jacobson / CAROLYN HALE 1NT E 4S 8 120 3 9 6 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 3 Colleen Jacobitz / Catherine Wood 2 S QS 8 110 12 0 7 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 5 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 1 E QD 8 110 7 5 8 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 7 MICHELE BELL / Denise Rice 1NT E 3H 8 120 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K642 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | AT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J865 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |