WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Hilda Phelan / Jeannette Bell 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 1 W 8S 9 140 5 7 5 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox 2 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris 4 W 4S 10 420 0 12 2 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 3 Desley Southworth / STEVE WINCHESTER 1 W 4D 8 110 10 2 6 CAROLYN HALE / Libby Burne 4 JORGE ROS / Maria Woodman 1NT E 5S 8 120 8 4 3 SHEENA POLLOCK / PAMELA JESSEP 5 Justine Warner / Claudia Bailey 3NT E 5S 9 400 2 10 7 Jeanette Lewis / Daphne Van Nooten 6 LESLIE BAILEY / Patricia Arnfield 1 W JD 9 140 5 7 4 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 7 Margret Walker / Jenny Thackeray 2 S AC 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT92 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q9652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |