MONDAY - SECTION A (13-NOV-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SONIA BRODMAN / BETTY MARKS 9 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes PASS 0 4 8 2 Carol Rane / JOHN BUCKLEY 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 3NT S 8D 7 100 2 10 3 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2NT S QD 10 180 8 4 6 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 8 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3 N TC 10 170 6 6 7 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 10 Kathy Mccarthy / Marie Harris 3NT S KD 6 150 0 12 8 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 2 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 3NT S 8D 9 400 11 1 10 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 7 Gwen Hutchinson / Maria Woodman 3NT S 8D 9 400 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | QT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ974 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | JT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |