MONDAY - SECTION A (21-AUG-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 3 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 4 E JD 11 650 2 10 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 5 Kathy Mccarthy / Marie Harris 5 N AC 8 300 6 6 3 Jeanette Lewis / Claudia Bailey 7 John Imbauglia / MICHELE BELL 4 E JD 11 650 2 10 4 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3 E KS 13 260 8 4 5 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 E 2D 11 200 11 1 6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 6 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 4 E JD 11 650 2 10 7 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 1 Martyn Jacobson / SONIA BRODMAN 4 N AH 8 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | JT5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AK97653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9653 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +4 | -260 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |