MONDAY - SECTION A (21-AUG-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 3 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 2 W 9D 5 150 12 0 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 5 Kathy Mccarthy / Marie Harris 4 N 8H 9 100 4 8 3 Jeanette Lewis / Claudia Bailey 7 John Imbauglia / MICHELE BELL 3 N 2H 8 100 4 8 4 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 N 6C 9 140 10 2 5 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 N 8H 8 100 4 8 6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 6 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 4 N 5H 9 100 4 8 7 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 1 Martyn Jacobson / SONIA BRODMAN 4 N 8H 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | AQ9873 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK953 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | K9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |