MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3NT E 6S 11 460 1 11 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 3NT E 6S 11 460 1 11 1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 3NT E 6S 10 430 4 8 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 E JS 10 130 6 6 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 1NT E 9S 7 90 8 4 6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2NT E 3H 7 50 10 2 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3NT E 3H 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | AQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AJ6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97654 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |