MONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 4 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 1 E 7C 6 50 3 9 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 1NT S 3S 9 150 12 0 3 Shirley Pruden / ANN ELLIOTT 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 1 S 4C 8 110 9 3 4 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 3 Janice Bruce / Judy Saunders 1 E TD 6 50 3 9 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 5 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia 1 S 4C 8 110 9 3 6 Jeanette Lewis / Beth Greenwood 7 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton 2 E KH 6 100 6 6 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 S 4S 7 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | J2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | QT865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |