MONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Jeanette Lewis / Beth Greenwood 4 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 2NT E 3H 7 50 5 7 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 1NT W 5D 7 90 0 12 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 3 Janice Bruce / Judy Saunders 3 W 6H 7 100 11 1 1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 2 E 8D 7 50 5 7 3 Shirley Pruden / ANN ELLIOTT 5 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia 2NT W AD 7 50 5 7 4 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 7 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton 2 E AS 6 100 11 1 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 1NT E KS 6 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT92 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AKQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |