MONDAY - SECTION A (15-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / JOAN GOODING 2 COLIN BURNES / MARGRET WALKER 2 W 5C 7 100 7 5 2 HILDA PHELAN / FRANCES COX 4 BASIL BURNE / MARGOT BURNE 2 W 3C 9 110 4 8 3 SHIRLEY FRANKEL / MAUREEN BOYES 6 DESLEY SOUTHWORTH / LESLEY BAILEY 2 E KC 7 100 7 5 5 KATHY MCCARTHY / LORELLE SELLICK 3 DENISE RICE / CAROLE ROACHE 4 N AH 10 620 12 0 6 MARGARET BONNING / MARIE HARRIS 5 PETER DAVIES / DOT DAVIES 3 N AD 9 140 10 2 7 JOHN BUCKLEY / TOM YATES 7 SHIRLEY PRUDEN / LIBBY BURNE 3NT E QC 10 630 0 12 8 STEPHAN KOTZANDER / ELISABETH KOTZANDER 1 LESLEY KERN / KEN SKUES 3 E 3H 10 130 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | JT98642 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9653 | AJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | AT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |