MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 4 E 9D 9 100 10 2 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 3 N AS 7 100 6 6 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 3 E 9D 8 100 10 2 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 4 E 9D 10 620 3 9 6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 4 E 9D 10 620 3 9 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 4 E 9D 9 100 10 2 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 4 E 9D 11 650 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT72 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | AQ865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | QJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |