MONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 S 6D 8 50 10 2 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 3 E 7H 9 110 4 8 3 Shirley Pruden / ANN ELLIOTT 3 Janice Bruce / Judy Saunders 3 E AC 9 110 4 8 4 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 5 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia 3 E AC 9 110 4 8 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton 3 E AC 6 300 12 0 6 Jeanette Lewis / Beth Greenwood 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 4 S 5H 8 100 8 4 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 4 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3 E 7H 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | A64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT964 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | QT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | AJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |