MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 4 N AS 9 100 12 0 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 W AD 10 170 5 7 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 2 W AD 9 140 10 2 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 2 E 8H 10 170 5 7 6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 4 W AD 10 620 0 12 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 E 9H 10 170 5 7 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 2 E 9H 10 170 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | T3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | K875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | AK75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |