MONDAY - SECTION A (12-FEB-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 3 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 W QH 10 170 0 12 3 JOHN IMBAUGLIA / JUDY CHAPMAN 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 N 2D 6 150 2 10 7 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 5 KATHY MCCARTHY / HAKLAN MORTON 2 E 8H 9 140 4 8 1 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Marie Harris / CHERYL FIELD 1 N 3D 6 50 8 4 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 N AC 7 50 8 4 4 Judy Saunders / Janice Bruce 6 DENISE RICE / MICHELE BELL 2 N AC 7 50 8 4 5 CAROL RANE / RAY RANE 1 Margaret Bonning / ANNETTE HILLMAN 2 N 3C 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | QJ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7654 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | T954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | A763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |