MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 2NT E 8D 7 100 9 3 6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 1NT W 8D 6 100 9 3 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 2 E 7D 7 100 9 3 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 2 W KS 7 100 9 3 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2 W QS 8 90 3 9 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 1NT W TD 7 90 3 9 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 E 4C 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | KQ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | JT943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A864 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | AQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |