MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 3NT W 2S 11 660 6 6 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3NT W 7H 11 660 6 6 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 5 E 8S 12 620 10 2 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 E TC 12 170 12 0 6 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3NT W 5D 11 660 6 6 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3NT W 4H 12 690 1 11 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 3NT W 4H 12 690 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | Q952 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7542 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | JT843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ63 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |