MONDAY - SECTION A (21-AUG-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 2 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 1NT W 4C 10 180 4 8 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3NT W 6C 8 50 10 2 3 Jeanette Lewis / Claudia Bailey 6 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 2NT W 3D 10 180 4 8 4 Stephan Kotzander / Elisabeth Kotzander 1 Martyn Jacobson / SONIA BRODMAN 3NT W 3D 8 50 10 2 5 Maria Woodman / Gwen Hutchinson 3 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3NT W 5H 10 430 0 12 6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 5 Kathy Mccarthy / Marie Harris 3NT W 3C 8 50 10 2 7 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 7 John Imbauglia / MICHELE BELL 2NT W 3D 10 180 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | Q8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | AK63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | J764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT75 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |