MONDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 4 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 4 N JD 11 650 12 0 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 5 Janice Bruce / THERESA KURTH 4 N JD 10 620 9 3 7 MICHELE BELL / Denise Rice 6 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia 4 N JD 10 620 9 3 1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 2 N AC 10 170 6 6 2 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 3 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 4 N QS 10 130 3 9 5 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 S 5S 10 130 3 9 4 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2 N 2C 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | Q8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | AQJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |