MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 3 N AC 8 50 8 4 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 2 N AC 7 50 8 4 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 2 S KD 7 50 8 4 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2 S KD 6 100 1 11 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3 S 6C 8 50 8 4 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 2 S AC 6 100 1 11 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 2 S 7C 7 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AK5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | QJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97632 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |