WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Hilda Phelan / Jeannette Bell 4 JORGE ROS / Maria Woodman 4 E 5S 8 100 10 2 2 Keith Bowman / Gillian Whyman 6 LESLIE BAILEY / Patricia Arnfield 4 E 8D 8 100 10 2 5 Jackie Hughes / Frances Cox 5 Justine Warner / Claudia Bailey 4 E TS 8 100 10 2 4 Carol Rane / Ray Rane 3 Desley Southworth / STEVE WINCHESTER 2 E 5S 8 110 6 6 6 CAROLYN HALE / Libby Burne 7 Margret Walker / Jenny Thackeray 3 E 5S 9 140 4 8 3 SHEENA POLLOCK / PAMELA JESSEP 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 2 E 9C 10 170 1 11 7 Jeanette Lewis / Daphne Van Nooten 2 Shirley Pruden / Marie Harris 2 E KD 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | A643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | AQ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |