MONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 4 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 2 S 8C 6 200 6 6 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 1NT E 3H 7 90 10 2 3 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 1 Martyn Jacobson / Jenny Thackeray 3NT E 7H 10 430 2 10 4 John Imbauglia / Judy Chapman 3 Haklan Morton / Pauline Cassidy 2NT E 7H 6 100 12 0 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 5 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 3NT E 3H 10 430 2 10 7 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 8 Lorelle Sellick / ANN ELLIOTT 1NT E 7H 10 180 8 4 8 DOT DAVIES / Peter Davies 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3NT E AC 10 430 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | JT962 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AK76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9842 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |