MONDAY - SECTION A (12-FEB-24)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 4 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 3 W AC 10 170 1 11 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 6 DENISE RICE / MICHELE BELL 3 W AS 9 140 4 8 3 JOHN IMBAUGLIA / JUDY CHAPMAN 1 Margaret Bonning / ANNETTE HILLMAN 4 N 2H 8 100 6 6 4 Judy Saunders / Janice Bruce 3 Shirley Pruden / Libby Burne 4 W AS 9 50 11 1 5 CAROL RANE / RAY RANE 5 KATHY MCCARTHY / HAKLAN MORTON 5 W AC 10 50 11 1 6 Beth Greenwood / Frances Cox 7 Marie Harris / CHERYL FIELD 3 N TH 8 50 8 4 7 Jeanette Lewis / Lorelle Sellick 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 W AS 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AKJT83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 97542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ953 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | AQ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |