MONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAROLYN HALE / Joan Gooding 6 Lesley Kern / ken Skues 5 S AC 10 50 6 6 2 JOHN BUCKLEY / Tom Yates 1 Martyn Jacobson / DERYL MCONAGHY 4 W AH 10 420 0 12 3 Shirley Pruden / ANN ELLIOTT 3 Janice Bruce / Judy Saunders 4 S 7S 9 50 6 6 4 Marie Harris / Kathy Mccarthy 5 Judy Chapman / John Imbauglia 4 W AH 9 50 11 1 5 LESLIE BAILEY / Desley Southworth 7 Pauline Cassidy / Haklan Morton 4 E KH 9 50 11 1 6 Jeanette Lewis / Beth Greenwood 2 Margret Walker / Colin Burnes 3 W AH 11 200 2 10 7 Denise Rice / MICHELE BELL 4 Brenda Alcott / Patricia Arnfield 5 S 2S 10 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98732 | AK54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | JT954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |